FALL/SPRING ENROLLMENT REQUIRES A MINIMUM 8-WEEK COMMITMENT AND TWO MONTHS TUITION PAYMENTS. After the minimum commitment, withdrawal from class requires 2 weeks written notice by email before the next billing date of the 1st of the month. Enrollment remains open until January 15th.
REGISTRATION FEE: An annual, non-refundable registration fee of $30/single dancer or $40/family will be due upon enrollment in any Fall-Spring season class in order to save your spot in class.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUMMER ENROLLMENT IS NON-REFUNDABLE AND NON-TRANSFERABLE.
HOW TO BUY SUMMER PUNCHCARD CLASSES:
Go to Main Menu, Online Store, Buy Class Cards.
Select the student, then select the number of hours you would like to purchase.
Click 'Checkout'. Then on 'Step 1 of 3 Review Cart' page, click 'Add More Classes'.
Select the '2024 Summer Classes' season calendar.
Choose your individual classes, of which the combined total hours should not exceed the number of hours on your punchcard. Proceed with checkout. (Email us for help if are under or over your hours.)
Enrolling in Classes
Monday |
---|
4PM | Class Name: Monday Foundations Ages: 5-6 Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Fundamental/Intermediate Group Cleaning Session Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Adventures In Movement Ages: 3-4 Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Fundamentals Acro A/B Ages: 7 and up Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Prelude Ballet C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Monday Intermediate Jazz B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Intermediate Jazz C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Monday Prelude Pre-Pointe/Pointe Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Advanced Ballet A Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Advanced Modern/Contemporary B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Monday Intermediate Acro B/C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Prelude Jazz C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: KM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
8PM | Class Name: Monday Prelude B/Advanced Tap Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Advanced Modern/Contemporary A Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Monday Prelude Acro C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
9PM | |
Tuesday |
---|
4PM | Class Name: Tuesday Adaptive Dance A Ages: 6-10 Instructor Initials: MM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Engage B/Empower A Silks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Fundamentals/Intermediate Tap A Ages: 7 and up Instructor Initials: CB Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Intermediate Pointe Prep Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Ballet Fundamentals A/B Ages: 7 and up Instructor Initials: CP Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Intermediate Ballet A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: CB Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Intermediate Ballet C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Tuesday Empower C Silks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Adaptive Dance B Ages: 10 and up Instructor Initials: MM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Advanced Ballet B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DMA Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Prelude Modern/Contemporary A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: CB Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Tuesday Intermediate Lyrical A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Intermediate Lyrical C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Prelude Pre-Pointe/Pointe Ages: placement Instructor Initials: MM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Prelude Ballet A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: CB Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Tuesday Fundamental/Intermediate Group Cleaning Session Ages: placement Instructor Initials: MM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
8PM | Class Name: Tuesday Lyra B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Tuesday Prelude Acro A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: CB Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
9PM | |
Wednesday |
---|
4PM | Class Name: Wednesday Arc Musical Theatre Lab Ages: by invitation only Instructor Initials: AN Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Prelude Ballet B/C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Ballet Fundamentals B Ages: 7 and up Instructor Initials: JM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Engage Silks A Ages: 8 and up Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate Ballet Variations Ages: by invitation only Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Lyrical Fundamentals Ages: 7 and up Instructor Initials: JM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Roots of Hip Hop Ages: 8 and up Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Triple Threat A Ages: 7 and up Instructor Initials: AN Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate Ballet C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Prelude Pre-Pointe/Pointe Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate Jazz A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: JM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Empower A/B Silks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate Pointe Prep Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Prelude/Advanced Conditioning and Floorwork Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AN Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Fundamentals/Intermediate Group Cleaning Session Ages: placement Instructor Initials: JM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Intermediate B/Prelude Tap A Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Prelude Leaps/Turns/Tricks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Triple Threat B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AN Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
8PM | Class Name: Wednesday Advanced Hip Hop Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Wednesday Prelude/Advanced Theatrical Jazz Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
9PM | |
Thursday |
---|
4PM | Class Name: Thursday Engage Silks B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Intermediate Pom Technique A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Prelude Acro A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Prelude Pre-Pointe/Pointe Ages: placement Instructor Initials: BD Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Thursday Empower C/D Silks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Intermediate Acro A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Prelude Ballet Variations Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Advanced Ballet B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: WS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Thursday Prelude C Ballet Ages: placement Instructor Initials: AWF Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Fundamentals/Intermediate Group Cleaning Session Ages: placement Instructor Initials: BD Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Thursday Advanced Acro Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Prelude Jazz B/C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
8PM | Class Name: Thursday Advanced Leaps/Turns/Tricks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Expand Silks B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Thursday Prelude/Advanced Conditioning and Floorwork Ages: placement Instructor Initials: BD Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
9PM | |
Friday |
---|
4PM | Class Name: Friday Engage Silks A Ages: 8 and up Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Friday Prelude Pom Technique B/C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Friday Intermediate Pom Technique C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Friday Intermediate Leaps/Turns/Tricks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | |
Saturday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Saturday Adventures in Movement Ages: ages 3-4 Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Prelude Pom Technique A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Intermediate Hip Hop B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | Class Name: Saturday Jazz/Pom Fundamentals Ages: grades 1-2 Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Hip Hop Fundamentals B Ages: grades 1-2 Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Acro Fundamentals Ages: grades 1-2 Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
11AM | Class Name: Saturday Fundamentals/Intermediate Group Cleaning Session Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Intermediate Pom Technique A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Prelude Hip Hop A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Intermediate Jazz A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Prelude/Advanced Conditioning and Floorwork Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
12PM | Class Name: Saturday Hip Hop Fundamentals A Ages: grades 1-2 Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Intermediate Acro A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Intermediate Pom Technique B/C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Prelude Jazz A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
1PM | Class Name: Saturday Intermediate Acro B/C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Saturday Prelude C /Advanced Jazz Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
2PM | Class Name: Saturday Prelude/ Advanced Acro Ages: placement Instructor Initials: ANL Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
3PM | |
Sunday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Sunday Foundations Ages: ages 5-6 Instructor Initials: KM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | Class Name: Sunday Advanced Ballet A (entering grades 11-12) Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Advanced Ballet A (entering grades 9-10) Ages: placement Instructor Initials: KM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
11AM | |
12PM | Class Name: Sunday Advanced Modern/ Contemporary A Ages: placement Instructor Initials: KM Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Advanced Modern/ Contemporary B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Empower D Silks Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted |
1PM | Class Name: Sunday Lyra A Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Prelude Ballet C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DMA Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
2PM | Class Name: Sunday Advanced Jazz Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
3PM | Class Name: Sunday Intermediate Ballet A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: BD Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Advanced Ballet B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DMA Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
4PM | Class Name: Sunday Expand Silks A/B Ages: placement Instructor Initials: HZ Location: Glenview 4 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Intermediate Pointe Prep Ages: placement Instructor Initials: BD Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Prelude C/Advanced Modern/ Contemporary Ages: placement Instructor Initials: TS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Prelude/Advanced Conditioning/ Floorwork Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Sunday Advanced Hip Hop Ages: placement Instructor Initials: IQ Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Prelude Hip Hop C Ages: placement Instructor Initials: DS Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Advanced Ballet Elements Ages: by invitation only Instructor Initials: DMA Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Sunday Fundamentals/Intermediate Group Cleaning Session Ages: placement Instructor Initials: BD Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Sunday Advanced Ballet Variations Ages: by invitation only Instructor Initials: DMA Location: Glenview 12 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | |