Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
View Schedulels or Enroll in a Class
View All My Classes
View Report Cards
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Checkout
To Schedule your Student's No Obligation Trial class, please email us at
[email protected]
so we may assist you in selecting the perfect class for your young artist!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.
2023-24 | Carmel Valley
2023-24 | Scripps Ranch
2023-24 Outreach Programs
2024 Program 2 Summer Intensive
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
4:00 - 5:00
MT1 Highlights of Wish Mon. 4:00-5:00
Ages 6-9
MAL
10:00 - 10:45
Tiny Dancer n' Me Tue. 10:00-10:45
2.5-4yrs.
ML
3:00 - 4:00
Pre Ballet Wed. 3:00-4:00
Ages 3.25-5
ADLT
3:00 - 4:00
Ballet K-1 Thurs. 3:00
Ages 5-7 years
RH
10:00 - 10:45
Tiny Dancer n' Me Fri. 10:00-10:45
2.5-4yrs.
ML
4:00 - 5:00
Pre-Ballet/Ballet-K1 4-7yrs. Mon. 4:00-5:00
Ages 4-7yrs
RH
4:00 - 5:00
Ballet I-IA Tues. 4:00-5:00
Ages 7 and up
AB
4:00 - 5:00
Ballet K1 Wed. 4:00-5:00
Ages 5-7
RH
4:00 - 5:00
Ballet I-IA Thu.
Ages 7 and up
RH
3:00 - 4:00
Pre-Ballet Fri. 3:00-4:00
Ages 3.25 -5yrs.
ML
5:00 - 6:30
Ballet II w/Contemporary Mon. 5:00-6:30
Ages 8 and Up
RH
4:00 - 5:30
Ballet IIA & Jazz
Ages 8 and Up
MTN
4:00 - 5:30
MT2 Fall 2023 Spring 2024: Wed 4:00-5:30
Ages 8-11
ADLT
4:00 - 5:30
Ballet IIA & PBT Thurs.
Ages 8 and Up
MTN
4:00 - 5:00
Ballet I-IA Fri 4:00-5:00
Ages 7 and up
ML
5:00 - 6:00
Hip Hop 1 Mon. 5:00-6:00
Ages 6 and up
GA
5:00 - 7:00
Ballet III & Jazz Tues.
Ages 10 and up
MTN
5:00 - 6:30
Ballet II with PBT Wed.
Ages 8 and Up
RH
4:00 - 6:00
Ballet III & PBT Thurs.
Ages 10 and up
MTN
5:00 - 6:00
MT1-2 Fall 2023 Spring 2024: Fri. 5:00-6:00
Ages 6-9
ML
5:00 - 6:30
MT2 Fall 2023 Spring 2024 with Theatre Dance: Mon. 5:00-6:30
Ages 8-11
MAL
5:00 - 6:00
Flexibility/Conditioning Class
Varies
KD
5:00 - 6:30
MT3: Scene to Song Fall 2023 Spring 2024 with Vocals: Wed. 5:00-6:30
Ages 10 and Up
GTA
4:30 - 5:45
Modern 3/4 Thurs.
Ages 12 and up
KD
6:00 - 7:00
Teen Hip Hop Mon. 6:00-7:00
Ages 11 and Up
GA
6:00 - 7:30
Ballet IV Tues.
Ages 12 and up
KD
5:00 - 5:30
PBT Wed. 5:00-5:30
Ages 9 and up
ADLT
5:45 - 7:00
Modern 4/5 Thurs.
Ages 12 and up
KD
6:00 - 7:15
Jazz Technique and Styles 5
Varies
AB
5:30 - 6:00
Hip Hop 1 Wed. 5:30-6:00
Ages 6 and up
ADLT
6:00 - 7:30
Ballet IV-V Thu.
Ages 12 and up
MTN
7:30 - 9:00
Ballet V-VII Centre on Pointe Tues.
Ages 14 and up
KD
5:30 - 6:30
Hip Hop 1 Wed. 5:30-6:30 1 hour
Ages 6 and up
ADLT
7:00 - 8:30
Ballet VI-VII Thu.
Ages 14 and up
DCS
7:30 - 8:00
Pointe Tues.
Ages 12 and up
AB
6:00 - 6:30
Theatre Dance MT 3 Wed. 6:00-6:30
Ages 9 and up
ADLT
8:30 - 9:15
Men's Technique Thu. 8:30-9:15
Ages 14 and up
DCS
6:30 - 7:30
Jazz 1/2 Wed. 6:30-7:30pm
Ages 8 and up
GTA
8:30 - 9:15
Pointe/Variations/Pas de Deux III Thu. 8:30-9:15
Ages 14 and up
MTN
6:30 - 7:30
Jazz/Contemporary 3 Wed. 6:30-7:30
Ages 11 and up
SK
6:30 - 7:30
Teen/Adult Beginner Ballet 6:30-7:30
Ages 11 and up
RH
Saturday
Sunday
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
9:00 - 10:00
Ballet K-1 Sat 9:00-10:00
Ages 5-7
RH
9:00 - 10:00
Pre Ballet w/Tap Sat. 9:00
Ages 3.25-4
ADLT
10:00 - 11:00
Ballet I/IA Sat. 10:00-11:00
Ages 6-8
RH
10:00 - 11:30
Ballet IIC w/Contemporary Sat. 10:00-11:30
Ages 7 and up
AB
10:00 - 11:30
Ballet IV-V Sat.
Ages 12 and up
GS
10:00 - 11:00
Ballet K-1 w/Tap Sat 10:00-11:00
Ages 5-7
ADLT
11:00 - 12:00
MT1 Fall 2023 Spring 2024 Sat. 11:00-12:00
Ages 5-9 years
ADLT
11:00 - 11:30
Petite Contemporary 11:00-11:30
Ages 7 and up
AB
11:30 - 12:00
Pointe I-III Sat.
Ages 12 and up
GS
11:30 - 12:30
Teen Ballet I Sat 11:30-12:30
Ages 11 and up
AB
12:00 - 1:30
Ballet V-VII Sat.
Ages 12 and up
GS
12:00 - 12:30
Extraordinary Kids Sat. 12:00-12:30
Ages 5 and up
ADLT
12:30 - 12:45
Extraordinary Kids Assesment Sat. 12:30-12:45
Ages 5 and up
ADLT
12:30 - 1:30
Jazz Technique and Styles 4 Sat.
Varies
AB
12:30 - 1:30
Teen New Styles Class 12:30-1:30
Varies
BN
1:30 - 2:30
Dance Improvisation 3/4/5 Sat.
Ages 12 and up
AB
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service